Subscribe to Our Podcasts on iTunes

 LINKS:  HOME  I  ABOUT US  I  VARSITY VOICE  I  BROADCAST SCHEDULE  I  BE FEATURED  I  CONTACT US  I

|  TESTIMONIALS   I  NEWS  |  PRIVACY POLICY

© 2014 ARI Inc. / The Sports Fan Base Network / Contact: TheSFBN@gmail.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

District XII

Public League Football 2016

Week 1 Results

Fels 24, Kensington 0

Newtown-Solebury 53, HS of the Future 6

Ben Franklin 34, West Phila 0 

Del-Val Charter 34, Neumann-Goretti 6

Wissahickon 42, King 27

Cardinal O'Hara 36, Dobbins 0

Coatesville 51, Gratz 14

Boys Latin 24, Harriton 12

Pennsbury 10, Frankford 6

Bishop McDevitt 35, Lincoln 8

Bishop Shanahan 56, Washington 13

Imhotep 62, Silver Oak Academy 0

KIPP DuBois 40, Delco Christian 38

Week 2 Results

SCH Academy 42, Washington 6

Haverford School 43, Del-Val Charter 6

O'Hara 41, Mastbaum 6

Imhotep 48, Franklin 0

Northeast 25, Royal Ontario Prep 14

Perkiomen Valley 46, Frankford 24

Gratz 30, Bartram 22

Central 27, Wissahickon 21

Lincoln 44, Southern 28

Upper Merion 16, King 12

Berks Catholic 46, Mastery North 0

Penn Wood 34, Overbrook 18

Roxborough 36, Fels 28

Bristol 26, Kensington 12

Strawberry Mansion 12, Morrisville 7

Trenton Central 25, Palumbo 0

Boys Latin 44, HS of the Future 14

KIPP DuBois 8, Dobbins 0

Olney 2, Edison 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE STANDINGS 2016

INDEPENDENCE DIVISION

IMHOTEP (4A)7-0, 4-0

DEL VAL (3A)5-3, 4-1

NORTHEAST (6A)5-1, 3-1

FRANKFORD (5A)3-5, 3-2

GRATZ (5A)4-4, 3-3

WEST PHILA (4A)0-6, 0-5

PREP CHARTER (3A)0-5, 0-5

LIBERTY DIVISION

CENTRAL (6A)7-0, 5-0

BEN FRANKLIN (5A)6-2, 5-1

ML KING (6A)4-4, 3-2

MC NORTH (5A)2-4, 2-3

SOUTH PHILA (6A)3-4, 2-3

OVERBROOK (4A)1-6, 1-4

WASHINGTON (6A)0-7, 0-5

NATIONAL DIVISION

BARTRAM (4A)6-1, 5-0

BOYS LATIN (4A)7-1, 4-1

LINCOLN (6A)4-4, 3-2

OLNEY (5A)4-3, 3-2

DOBBINS (4A)1-6, 1-4

MASTBAUM (5A)1-6, 1-4

FELS (5A)2-5, 0-4

AMERICAN DIVISION

KIPP DUBOIS (3A)7-1, 5-1

ROXBOROUGH (4A)5-2, 4-1

PALUMBO (5A)4-3, 4-1

STRAWBERRY MANSION (2A)3-4, 2-3

KENSINGTON (6A)2-6, 2-3

FUTURE (3A)1-7, 1-4

EDISON (6A)0-6, 0-5

Week 3 Results

Boys Latin 22, Olney 14

Kipp DuBois 32, Strawberry Mansion 8

Southern 36, Washington 22

Bartram 52, Mastbaum 6

Central 30, King 6

Roxborough 20, Kensington 8

Frankford 46, Prep Charter 0

Gratz 39, West Philadelphia 6

Palumbo 42, Future 0

Aquinas Institute (NY) 23, Del-Val Charter 8

Ben Franklin 14, Overbrook 8

Bensalem 2, Lincoln 0

Week 4 Results

Olney 30, Lincoln 24

Del-Val 12, Northeast 0

Boys Latin 38, Mastbaum 8

Kipp-DuBois 8, Palumbo 0

Frankford 35, Gratz 18

King 26, Washington 18

Bartram 50, Dobbins 0

Mastery North 20, South Phila 0

Fels 34, Strawberry Mansion 12

Roxborough 38, Future 24

Chester 38, Overbrook 20

Central 50, Franklin 12

Imhotep 58, Prep Charter 0

Kensington 2, Edison 0

Week 6 Results

Lincoln 28, Mastbaum 0

Bartram 45, Fels 6

KIPP DuBois 28,  Kensington 8

Future 46, Edison 12

Boys Latin 58, Roxborough 14

Franklin 30, South Phila 10

Frankford 28, West Phila 0

Northeast 8, Simon Gratz 0

King 36, Mastery North 20

Palumbo 24, Strawberry Mansion 8

Imhotep 48, Malvern Prep 7

Olney 20, Dobbins 6

Central 36, Overbrook 20

Del-Val Charter 62, Prep Charter 0

Week 5 Results

Lincoln 24, Fels 8

Bartram 52, Palumbo 0

Del-Val Charter 38, West Phila 0

Kensington 28, Future 20

Franklin 65, Washington 10

Central 28, Frankford 0

Mastbaum 26, Olney 22

Strawberry Mansion 41, Edison 6

Roxborough 12, KIPP DuBois 0

King 22, South Phila 16

Northeast 49, Prep Charter 0

Imhotep 44, Simon Gratz 6

Boys Latin 36, Dobbins 0

Mastery North 36, Overbrook 12

Week 8 Results

Lincoln 44, Dobbins 13

Olney 54, Fels 29

Strawberry Mansion 36, Kensington 28

Central 42, Washington 8

Palumbo 36, Roxborough 8

Kipp DuBois 36, Edison 0

South Phila 40, Overbrook 34

Simon Gratz 7, Del-Val Charter 0

King 20, Mastbaum 12

Bartram 30, Boys Latin 22

Northeast 52, West Phila 20

Imhotep 36, Frankford 0

Franklin 44, Mastery North 8

Jenkintown 27, Future 13

Week 7 Results

Kipp DuBois 14, Future 0

Dobbins 22, Mastbaum 16

Simon Gratz 55, Prep Charter 0

Overbrook 34, Washington 0

Boys Latin 28, Fels 0

Bartram 48, Lincoln 22

Palumbo 68, Edison 0

South Phila 50, Kensington 20

Northeast 42, Olney 18

Franklin 36, King 26

Roxborough 38, Strawberry Mansion 30

Imhotep 60, West Phila 0

Central 29, Mastery North 6

Del-Val Charter 22, Frankford 16

Week 9 Schedule

Olney at Bartram, Thurs 10/20, 6pm

South Phila at Central, Fri 10/21, 3pm

Boys Latin at Lincoln, Fri 10/21, 3pm

Roxborough at Edison, Fri 10/21, 3pm

Northeast at Frankford, Fri 10/21, 3pm

Strawberry Mansion at Future, Fri 10/21, 3pm

West Phila at Prep Charter, Fri 10/21, 3pm

Fels at Mastbaum, Fri 10/21, 6pm

Kensington at Palumbo, Fri 10/21, 6pm

Dobbins at Simon Gratz, Fri 10/21, 6:30pm

Overbrook at King, Fri 10/21, 6:30pm

Washington at Mastery North, Sat 10/22, 3pm

Imhotep at Del-Val Charter, Sat 10/22, 6:30pm